After a rollercoaster first month of WTA play Down Under, players have scattered across the globe to compete for their countries in Fed Cup. Meet the teams in action right here!
WTA Staff

After a rollercoaster first month of play Down Under, WTA players have scattered across the globe to play for their countries in Fed Cup. The international team competition's World Group and World Group II first-round ties are set to take place on February 11 and 12.

Here's who is in action for their country this weekend:

WORLD GROUP I - First Round

Czech Republic vs Spain
Venue:
Ostravar Arena, Ostrava Czech Republic

Czech Republic: Karolina Pliskova, Barbora Strycova, Katerina Siniakova, Lucie Safarova

Spain: Garbiñe Muguruza, Lara Arruabarrena, Sara Sorribes-Tormo, María José Martínez Sánchez

USA vs Germany
Venue:
Royal Lahaina Resort, Maui, USA

USA: CoCo Vandeweghe, Alison Riske, Shelby Rogers, Bethanie Mattek-Sands

Germany: Laura Siegemund, Andrea Petkovic, Julia Goerges, Carina Witthoeft

Belarus vs Netherlands
Venue: Chizhovka-Arena, Minsk, Belarus

Belarus: Aliaksandra Sasnovich, Aryna Sabalenka, Olga Govortsova, Vera Lapko

Netherlands: Kiki Bertens, Cindy Burger, Arantxa Rus, Michaella Krajicek

Switzerland vs France
Venue: Palexpo, Geneva, Switzerland

Switzerland: Timea Bacsinszky, Viktorija Golubic, Belinda Bencic, Martina Hingis

France: Alizé Cornet, Kristina Mladenovic, Pauline Parmentier

WORLD GROUP II - First Round

Russia vs Chinese Taipei
Venue: Druzhba Sport Complex, Moscow, Russia

Russia: Ekaterina Makarova, Natalia Vikhlyantseva, Anna Blinkova, Anna Kalinskaya

Chinese Taipei: Chang Kai-Chen, Lee Ya-Hsuan, Hsu Ching-Wen, Chan Chin-Wei

 Russia

Chinese Taipei

Romania vs Belgium
Venue: Sala Polivalenta, Bucharest, Romania

Romania: Irina-Camelia Begu, Monica Niculescu, Sorana Cirstea, Patricia Maria Tig

Belgium: Yanina Wickmayer, Kirsten Flipkens, Elise Mertens, Maryna Zanevska

 Romania

Belgium

Ukraine vs Australia
Venue: Palace of Sports 'Lokomotiv', Kharkiv, Ukrainian

Ukraine: Elina Svitolina, Lesia Tsurenko, Olga Savchuk, Nadiia Kichenok

Australia: Daria Gavrilova, Ashleigh Barty, Arina Rodionova, Casey Dellacqua

 Ukraine

Australia

Italy vs Slovakia
Venue: PalaGalassi, Forlì, Italy

Italy: Sara Errani, Francesca Schiavone, Jasmine Paolini, Martina Trevisan

Slovakia: Jana Cepelova, Rebecca Sramkova, Daniela Hantuchova, Anna-Karolina Schmiedlova

Italy

Slovakia

- Graphics courtesy of FedCup.com