Fed Cup team nominations are out! See who is in action for the Czech Republic, United States, Great Britain, Germany, Romania and more during World Group semifinals weekend.
WTA Staff

World Group Semifinals
April 22-23, 2017

USA vs Czech Republic
Saddlebrook Resort, Florida, USA - Clay

Team USA: CoCo Vandeweghe, Lauren Davis, Shelby Rogers, Bethanie Mattek-Sands
Team Czech Republic: Katerina Siniakova, Kristyna Pliskova, Denisa Allertova, Marketa Vondrousova

The defending champions Czech Republic will square off against the United States as the two most successful countries in Fed Cup history go head-to-head. The hosts, making their first semifinal appearance since 2010, will look to deal a stunning upset to the Czechs, who with their five titles in six years are the clear favorites in this tie. The Czechs are fielding a relatively inexperienced side, with Siniakova and Allertova playing only Fed Cup doubles before and Pliskova and Vondrousova making their debuts.

Belarus vs Switzerland
Chizhovka Arena, Minsk, Belarus - Hardcourt

Team Belarus: Aliaksandra Sasnovich, Aryna Sabalenka, Olga Govortsova, Vera Lapko
Team Switzerland: Timea Bacsinszky, Viktorija Golubic, Belinda Bencic, Martina Hingis

Belarus is proving that they can fight on in the absence Victoria Azarenka and are looking to back up their upset over France with another win over a Fed Cup heavyweight on home soil.

Also in action...

Serbia vs Australia:

Serbia fields a relatively young team comprised of Nina Stojanovic, Aleksandra Krunic, Ivana Jorovic and Dejana Radanovic.

16-year-old Destanee Aiava joins the Australian Fed Cup team for their upcoming clash with Serbia.

Captain Alicia Molik has called up the teenager for the World Group II playoff in the absence of Samantha Stosur.

Aiava lines up alongside Daria Gavrilova, Ashleigh Barty and Casey Dellacqua for next week's tie.

Great Britain vs Romania:

Johanna Konta leads the lineup for Great Britain as captain Anne Keothavong names an unchanged side after their win against Estonia in February.

Heather Watson, Jocelyn Rae and Laura Robson make up the rest of the quartet as they face Romania in what will be a very difficult World Group II playoff.

They will face Ilie Nastase's team of Simona Halep, Irina-Camelia Begu, Monica Niculescu and Sorana Cirstea.

Germany vs Ukraine:

World No.1 Angelique Kerber joins Julia Goerges, Laura Siegemund and Carina Witthoeft in the Germany squad to take on Elina Svitolina, Lesia Tsurenko, Olga Savchuk and Nadiia Kichenok of Ukraine in the World Group playoff.

France vs Spain:

Yannick Noah has selected Caroline Garcia, Kristina Mladenovic, Alizé Cornet and Pauline Parmentier to face Spain's Sara Sorribes, Silvia Soler Espinosa, Olga Saez Larra and María José Martínez Sánchez.

Belgium vs Russia:

Elise Mertens, Maryna Zanevska, Alison van Uytvanck and An-Sophie Mestach are the Belgium team for the World Group playoff against Elena Vesnina, Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova, Daria Kasatkina and Anna Blinkova of Russia.