All the details from Sunday's play at the Australian Open, with both Caroline Wozniacki and Elina Svitolina in action in Melbourne.
WTA Staff
January 20, 2018

Play starts at 11am

ROD LAVER ARENA

Anett KONTAVEIT (EST) [32] v Carla SUAREZ NAVARRO [ESP]

Not before 1pm
Magdalena RYBARIKOVA (SVK) [19] v Caroline WOZNIACKI (DEN) [2]

Men’s Singles match

Not before 7pm
After Men’s Singles match

Denisa ALLERTOVA (CZE) v Elina SVITOLINA (UKR) [4]

MARGARET COURT ARENA

Nadiia KICHENOK (UKR) / Anastasia RODIONOVA (AUS) v Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) / Monica NICULESCU (ROU) [10] 

Not before 12.30pm
After Men’s Singles match

Petra MARTIC (CRO) v Elise MERTENS (BEL)

Ellen PEREZ (AUS) / Andrew WHITTINGTON (AUS) v Timea BABOS (HUN) / Rohan BOPANNA (IND) [5] 

HISENSE ARENA

After Men's Legends Doubles and 2 Men's Doubles matches

Not before 4pm
After Men's Singles match

Monique ADAMCZAK (AUS) / Matthew EBDEN (AUS) v Demi SCHUURS (NED) / Jean-Julien ROJER (NED)

SHOW COURT 2

Latisha CHAN (TPE) / Jamie MURRAY (GBR) [1] v Andreja KLEPAC (SLO) / Rajeev RAM (USA)

After Men's Legends Doubles match

Not before 3pm
Nicole MELICHAR (USA) / Kveta PESCHKE (CZE) [13] v Jennifer BRADY (USA) / Vania KING (USA)

Raquel ATAWO (USA) / Anna-Lena GROENFELD (GER) [12] v Su-wei HSIEH (TPE) / Shuai PENG (CHN) [8]

Arantza PARRA SANTONJA (ESP) / Marc LOPEZ (ESP) v Casey DELLACQUA (AUS) / John PEERS (AUS) [2]

SHOW COURT 3

Women's Legends Doubles match

Not before 12.30pm
Yifan XU (CHN) / Marcus DANIELL (NZL) v Ekaterina MAKAROVA (RUS) / Bruno SOARES (BRA) [3]

After Men's Doubles match

Anastasia RODIONOVA (AUS) / Oliver MARACH (AUT) v Nadiia KICHENOK (UKR) / Marcel GRANOLLERS (ESP)

Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) / Aisam-Ul-Haq QURESHI (PAK) v Hao-Ching CHAN (TPE) / Michael VENUS (NZL) [7] 

COURT 8

Junior Boys’ match

Not before 1pm
After Men’s Doubles match

Lucie SAFAROVA (CZE) / Barbora STRYCOVA (CZE) [4] v Sorana CIRSTEA (ROU) / Beatriz HADDAD MAIA (BRA)

Abigail SPEARS (USA) / Juan Sebastian CABAL (COL) v Renata VORACOVA (CZE) / Fabrice MARTIN (FRA)

Kveta PESCHKE (CZE) / Henri KONTINEN (FIN) [4] v Zoe HIVES (AUS) / Braldey MOUSLEY (AUS)