1
1
1

Schedule

Kia Korea Open

Kia Korea Open

Seoul, KOREA
Sep 15 - Sep 21

Live Scores

Tuesday, September 16, 2014

Center Court

Time Round Match Scores
12:00 First round Maria Kirilenko (RUS) d Donna Vekic (CRO) | 3 - 6 | 6 - 2 | 6 - 4 | Match Details
14:00 First round [1] Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) d Polona Hercog (SLO) | 6 - 3 | 6 - 3 | Match Details
16:00 First round [2] Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d Julia Glushko (ISR) | 6 - 1 | 6 - 2 | Match Details
18:00 First round [4] Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) d Francesca Schiavone (ITA) | 6 - 4 | 3 - 6 | 6 - 2 | Match Details
20:00 First round X Han / C McHale (CHN / USA) d S Hong / S Kang (KOR / KOR) | 6 - 0 | 6 - 2 | Match Details

Court 2

Time Round Match Scores
11:00 First round [3] Klara Koukalova (CZE) d Kiki Bertens (NED) | 6 - 0 | 4 - 6 | 6 - 4 | Match Details
13:00 First round Nicole Gibbs (USA) d [8] Heather Watson (GBR) | 7 - 5 | 6 - 2 | Match Details
15:00 First round Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) d Mandy Minella (LUX) | 2 - 6 | 6 - 4 | 6 - 4 | Match Details
17:00 First round A Panova / H Watson (RUS / GBR) d D Kovinic / A Schmiedlova (MNE / SVK) | 6 - 2 | 6 - 4 | Match Details
19:00 First round C Chan / C Hsu (TPE / TPE) d J Glushko / O Rogowska (ISR / AUS) | 6 - 2 | 4 - 6 | 10 - 5 | Match Details

Court 13

Time Round Match Scores
11:00 First round [6] Kaia Kanepi (EST) d Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS) | 6 - 2 | 6 - 4 | Match Details
13:00 First round Danka Kovinic (MNE) d Anna Schmiedlova (SVK) | 6 - 7 | 6 - 4 | 7 - 6 (3) | Match Details
15:00 First round Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d Stefanie Voegele (SUI) | 6 - 3 | 7 - 6 (4) | Match Details
17:00 First round L Arruabarrena / I Begu (ESP / ROU) d [3] D Jurak / M Moulton-Levy (CRO / USA) | 6 - 1 | 6 - 1 | Match Details
19:00 First round [4] O Kalashnikova / R Voracova (GEO / CZE) d A Bogdan / A Friedsam (ROU / GER) | 6 - 3 | 7 - 6 (4) | Match Details

Wednesday, September 17, 2014

Center Court

Time Round Match Scores
12:00 - Na-Lae Han (KOR) V [5] Varvara Lepchenko (USA)    
13:00 - Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) V [2] Karolina Pliskova (CZE)    
15:00 - [1] Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) V Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)    
17:00 - Maria Kirilenko / Yanina Wickmayer (RUS / BEL) V [2] Karolina Pliskova / Kristyna Pliskova (CZE / CZE)    

Court 2

Time Round Match Scores
13:00 - Christina McHale (USA) V Mona Barthel (GER)    
15:00 - Alexandra Panova / Heather Watson (RUS / GBR) V Lara Arruabarrena / Irina-Camelia Begu (ESP / ROU)    
17:00 - [1] Hao-Ching Chan / Yung-Jan Chan (TPE / TPE) V Mona Barthel / Mandy Minella (GER / LUX)