Montreal, CANADA. Jul 25 - Jul 31
USA Flag Vania King 0 0
GBR Flag Johanna Konta 0 0
Montreal, CANADA. Jul 25 - Jul 31
USA Flag Madison Keys 0 0
USA Flag Madison Brengle 0 0
0

Schedule

Rogers Cup

Rogers Cup

Montreal, CANADA
Jul 25 - Jul 31

Live Scores

Wednesday, July 27, 2016

Central

Time RoundR. Match Scores
12:30 Second round2 [4] Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) d Monica Niculescu (ROU) | 6 - 1 | 7 - 5 | Match Details
14:30 Second round2 [6] Venus Williams (USA) d Barbora Strycova (CZE) | 6 - 3 | 6 - 0 | Match Details
18:30 - [11] Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) V Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)    
20:30 - Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO) V [2] Angelique Kerber (GER)    

Banque Nationale

Time RoundR. Match Scores
12:30 Second round2 [7] Roberta Vinci (ITA) d Camila Giorgi (ITA) | 2 - 6 | 6 - 3 | 6 - 4 | Match Details
14:00 Second round2 [17] Elina Svitolina (UKR) d Francoise Abanda (CAN) | 7 - 6 (2) | 7 - 6 (3) | Match Details
16:00 - [10] Madison Keys (USA) V Madison Brengle (USA) Live Scores Watch Live
18:30 - Andrea Petkovic (GER) V [12] Petra Kvitova (CZE)    
20:30 - Madison Brengle / Tara Moore (USA / GBR) V Anna-Lena Groenefeld / Kveta Peschke (GER / CZE)    

Court 9

Time RoundR. Match Scores
12:30 Second round2 Kristina Kucova (SVK) d [8] Carla Suárez Navarro (ESP) | 3 - 6 | 6 - 4 | 6 - 4 | Match Details
14:30 Second round2 Daria Kasatkina (RUS) d [13] Samantha Stosur (AUS) | 7 - 6 (1) | 6 - 3 | Match Details
16:30 - Vania King (USA) V [15] Johanna Konta (GBR) Live Scores Watch Live
18:30 - Jelena Ostapenko / Elina Svitolina (LAT / UKR) V Nao Hibino / Alicja Rosolska (JPN / POL)    

Court 5

Time RoundR. Match Scores
12:30 Second round2 [16] Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) d Christina Mchale (USA) | 6 - 2 | 7 - 5 | Match Details
15:00 Second round2 [9] Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) d Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) | 7 - 5 | 6 - 0 | Match Details
17:00 - Daria Gavrilova / Samantha Stosur (AUS / AUS) V Chia-Jung Chuang / Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (TPE / RUS)    

Court 2

Time RoundR. Match Scores
14:00 First round1 D Jurak / A Rodionova (CRO / AUS) d [6] Y Xu / S Zheng (CHN / CHN) | 6 - 4 | 6 - 3 | Match Details
16:00 Second round2 S Halep / M Niculescu (ROU / ROU) d K Bondarenko / O Savchuk (UKR / UKR) | 6 - 1 | 6 - 3 | Match Details
18:00 - E Hozumi / M Irigoyen (JPN / ARG) V N Broady / S Rogers (GBR / USA) Live Scores Watch Live

Time RoundR. Match Scores
12:30 Second round2 [14] Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d Sara Errani (ITA) | 0 - 0 | Match Details