Quantcast

Schedule

Miami Open

Miami Open

Miami, USA
Mar 21 - Apr 02

Live Scores

Thursday, March 23, 2017

Stadium

Time RoundR. Match Scores
11:00 Second round2 [2] Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d Madison Brengle (USA) | 6 - 1 | 6 - 3 | Match Details
17:00 - Varvara Lepchenko (USA) V [12] Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)    
19:30 - [6] Garbiñe Muguruza (ESP) V Christina McHale (USA)    

Grandstand

Time RoundR. Match Scores
11:00 - [5] Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) V Qiang Wang (CHN) Live Scores

Court 1

Time RoundR. Match Scores
11:00 Second round2 [4] Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) d Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) | 6 - 3 | 6 - 2 | Match Details
13:00 - Jana Cepelova (SVK) V [18] CoCo Vandeweghe (USA) Live Scores

Court 2

Time RoundR. Match Scores
11:00 Second round2 Lucie Safarova (CZE) d [23] Daria Gavrilova (AUS) | 6 - 2 | 6 - 2 | Match Details
13:00 - Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA) V [9] Elina Svitolina (UKR) Live Scores

Court 7

Time RoundR. Match Scores
11:00 Second round2 [30] Shuai Zhang (CHN) d Sara Errani (ITA) | 4 - 6 | 6 - 4 | 7 - 5 | Match Details
13:00 - [13] Elena Vesnina (RUS) V Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) Live Scores

Court 8

Time RoundR. Match Scores
11:00 Second round2 [26] Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO) d Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) | 6 - 2 | 2 - 6 | 7 - 6 (2) | Match Details
13:00 Second round2 [17] Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) d Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) | 6 - 7 | 6 - 2 | 6 - 0 | Match Details
17:00 - [19] Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) V Sorana Cirstea (ROU)    

Court 9

Time RoundR. Match Scores
11:00 Second round2 Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d [29] Ana Konjuh (CRO) | 7 - 6 (4) | 6 - 7 | 6 - 2 | Match Details
13:00 Second round2 [27] Yulia Putintseva (KAZ) d Carina Witthoeft (GER) | 6 - 4 | 6 - 4 | Match Details
14:00 - D Gavrilova / J Konta (AUS / GBR) V S Kuznetsova / K Mladenovic (RUS / FRA) Live Scores
16:00 - [15] Barbora Strycova (CZE) V Johanna Larsson (SWE)    

Court 10

Time RoundR. Match Scores
11:00 First round1 A Klepac / M Martínez Sánchez (SLO / ESP) d R Olaru / O Savchuk (ROU / UKR) | 6 - 2 | 6 - 4 | Match Details
14:00 First round1 L Arruabarrena / C Liang (ESP / CHN) d J Goerges / J Ostapenko (GER / LAT) | 7 - 6 (3) | 7 - 6 (3) | Match Details
16:00 - Xenia Knoll / Aleksandra Krunic (SUI / SRB) V Shuko Aoyama / Zhaoxuan Yang (JPN / CHN)