It is a packed schedule at the Aegon International after two days of rain delays, with Simona Halep, Angelique Kerber, Johanna Konta, Caroline Wozniacki and Karolina Pliskova all in action.
WTA Staff

All courts start at 10.30am

CENTRE

After 2 Men’s Singles
Jelena OSTAPENKO (LAT) [10] v Johanna KONTA (GBR) [5]

Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) [3] or PENG Shuai (CHN) v Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) [9] or Svetlana KUZNETSOVA (RUS) [7]

COURT 1

After 1 Men’s Singles
Not before 11am
Caroline WOZNIACKI (DEN) [6] v Elena VESNINA (RUS) [12]

[WC] Angelique KERBER (GER) [1] v [Q] Lara ARRUABARRENA (ESP)

After 1 Men’s Singles
[WC] Angelique KERBER (GER) [1] or [Q] Lara ARRUABARRENA (ESP) v Jelena OSTAPENKO (LAT) [10] or Johanna KONTA (GBR) [5]

COURT 2

After 1 Men’s Singles
Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) [9] v Svetlana KUZNETSOVA (RUS) [7]

After 1 Men’s Singles
Caroline WOZNIACKI (DEN) [6] or Elena VESNINA (RUS) [12] v [LL] Tsvetana PIRONKOVA (BUL) or [WC] Simona HALEP (ROU) [2]

COURT 3

Agnieszka RADWANSKA (POL) [8] v [LL] Lauren DAVIS (USA) (to be finished – 4-5)

Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) [3] v PENG Shuai (CHN)

Agnieszka RADWANSKA (POL) [8] or [LL] Lauren DAVIS (USA) v Barbora STRYCOVA (CZE)

After 1 Men’s Singles
Unknown or Barbora STRYCOVA v Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA (RUS) [14] or [WC] Heather WATSON (GBR)

COURT 4

After 1 Men’s Singles
[LL] Tsvetana PIRONKOVA (BUL) v [WC] Simona HALEP (ROU) [2]

Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA (RUS) [14] v [WC] Heather WATSON (GBR)

COURT 5

After 1 Men’s Singles
Ashleigh BARTY (AUS) / Casey DELLACQUA (AUS) v Gabriela DABROWSKI (CAN) / XU Yifan (CHN)

After 1 Men’s Doubles
Timea BABOS (HUN) / Andrea HLAVACKOVA (CZE) [3] v CHAN Hao-Ching (TPE) / Monica NICUESCU (ROU)

Timea BABOS (HUN) / Andrea HLAVACKOVA (CZE) [3] or CHAN Hao-Ching (TPE) / Monica NICUESCU (ROU) v Jelena OSTAPENKO (LAT) / Katarina SREBOTNIK (SLO)

COURT 6

After 1 Men’s Singles and 2 Men’s Doubles
Timea BACSINSZKY (SUI) / Svetlana KUZNETSOVA (RUS) v [WC] Nicole MELICHAR (USA) / Anna SMITH (GBR)

Lauren DAVIS (USA) / Alison RISKE (USA) v CHAN Yung-Jan (TPE) / Martina HINGIS (SUI) [2]

Anna-Lena GROENEFELD (GER) / Kveta PESCHKE (CZE) v Lauren DAVIS (USA) / Alison RISKE (USA) or CHAN Yung-Jan (TPE) / Martina HINGIS (SUI) [2]

Rainy days vibes ☔️

A post shared by Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova ??‍♀️ (@nastia_pav) on

KEY FACTS

This is the first match between Jelena Ostapenko and Johanna Konta.

Caroline Wozniacki and Elena Vesnina have played each other eight times before; the Dane leads the head-to-head 6-2.

They are both former Eastbourne champions, though; Wozniacki lifted the trophy in 2009 and Vesnina in 2013.

Lara Arruabarrena is making her first main-draw appearance at Eastbourne.