Top seed Angelique Kerber could be in action twice today at the Aegon International following the rain delays.
WTA Staff

All courts start at 11am

CENTRE

After 1 Men's Singles

[WC] Angelique KERBER (GER) [1] v Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE)

[LL] Sorana CIRSTEA (ROU) v Johanna KONTA (GBR) [5]

After 1 Men's Singles

Jelena OSTAPENKO (LAT) [10] v Sorana CIRSTEA (ROU) or Johanna KONTA (GBR) [5]

COURT 1

[Q] DUAN Ying-Ying (CHN) v [WC] Simona HALEP (ROU) [2] (to be finished - 2-1)

After 2 Men's Singles

Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA (RUS) [14] v [WC] Heather WATSON (GBR)

Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) [3] v PENG Shuai (CHN) or Timea BACSINSZKY (SUI) [15]

COURT 2

After 1 Men's Singles

Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) [9] v ZHANG Shuai (CHN)

Caroline WOZNIACKI (DEN) [6] v Naomi OSAKA (JPN)

After 1 Men's Singles

[WC] Angelique KERBER (GER) [1] or Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) v [Q] Lara ARRUABARRENA (ESP)

COURT 3

[Q] Mona BARTHEL (GER) v Svetlana KUZNETSOVA (RUS) [7] (to be finished - 2-1)

After 1 Men's Singles

Agnieszka RADWANSKA (POL) [8] v [LL] Lauren DAVIS (USA)

COURT 4

[LL] Tsvetana PIRONKOVA (BUL) v Monica NICULESCU (ROU)

[LL] Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) v Elena VESNINA (RUS) [12]

Barbora STRYCOVA (CZE) v Garbiñe MUGURUZA (ESP) [11]

[LL] Tsvetana PIRONKOVA (BUL) or Monica NICULESCU (ROU) v [Q] DUAN Ying-Ying or [WC] Simona HALEP (ROU) [2]

Caroline WOZNIACKI (DEN) [6] or Naomi OSAKA (JPN) v [LL] Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) or Elena VESNINA (RUS) [12]

COURT 5

After 1 Men's Singles

PENG Shuai (CHN) v Timea BACSINSZKY (SUI) [15]

After 1 Men's Singles

Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) [9] or ZHANG Shuai v [Q] Mona BARTHEL (GER) or Svetlana KUZNETSOVA (RUS) [7]

Agnieszka RADWANSKA (POL) [8] or [LL] Lauren DAVIS (USA) v Barbora STRYCOVA (CZE) or Garbiñe MUGURUZA (ESP) [11]

COURT 9

After 1 Men's Singles

Raquel ATAWO (USA) / Alicja ROSOLSKA (POL) v Anna-Lena GROENEFELD (GER) / Kveta PESCHKE (CZE) (to be finished - 0-1)

[WC] Nicole MELICHAR (USA) / Anna SMITH (GBR) v Lucie HRADECKA (CZE) / Katerina SINIAKOVA (CZE) [4]

Ashleigh BARTY (AUS) / Casey DELLACQUA (AUS) v Gabriela DABROWSKI (CAN) / XU Yifan (CHN)

Rain delayed play in Eastbourne on Wednesday (Getty)

This is Kerber's first event of the grass court season.

Konta and Cirstea are preparing for their first-ever meeting.

Halep is making her tournament debut at Eastbourne.

Watson is making her eighth consecutive appearance at Eastbourne.

Wozniacki is playing her first event since making the quarterfinals at Roland Garros.