Defending champion Garbiñe Muguruza continues her campaign in Paris as the second round gets underway.
WTA Staff

All courts start at 11am CET

Philippe-Chatrier Court

Venus Williams (USA) [10] v Kurumi Nara (JPN)

After 1 Men's Singles 

Garbiñe Muguruza (ESP) [4] v Anett Kontaveit (EST)

Suzanne-Lenglen Court

After 2 Men's Singles 

Sara Errani (ITA) v Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) [13]

Ons Jabeur (TUN) v Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) [6]

Court 1

Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA) v Petra Kvitova (CZE) [15]

After 2 Men's Singles 

Oceane Dodin (FRA) v Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) [8]

Court 2

After 1 Men's Singles 

Catherine Bellis (USA) v Kiki Bertens (NED) [18]

Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) [11] v Francoise Abanda (CAN)

Court 3

Samantha Stosur (AUS) [23] v Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)

Court 4

After 1 Mixed Doubles

Daria Gavrilova (AUS) / Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) v Sania Mirza (IND) / Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) [4]

Audrey Albie (FRA) / Harmony Tan (FRA) v Pauline Parmentier (FRA) / Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)

Jana Cepelova (SVK) / Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) v Kurumi Nara (JPN) / Risa Ozaki (JPN)

Court 5

Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) / Nadiia Kichenok (UKR) v Ana Konjuh (CRO) / Magda Linette (POL)

Nao Hibino (JPN) / Alicja Rosolska (POL) v Jelena Jankovic (SRB) / Coco Vandeweghe (USA)

After 2 Men's Doubles

Lucie Hradecka (CZE) [6] / Katerina Siniakova (CZE) [6] v Lauren Davis (USA) / Nicole Melichar (USA)

Court 6

After 1 Men's Singles

Richel Hogenkamp (NED) v Elise Mertens (BEL)

Court 8

Marine Partaud (FRA) / Virginie Razzano (FRA) v Ashleigh Barty (AUS) / Casey Dellacqua (AUS)

After Men's Singles 

Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) / Amandine Hesse (FRA) v Timea Babos (HUN) [5] / Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) [5]

Annika Beck (GER) / Renata Voracova (CZE) v Hao-Ching Chan (TPE) [12] / Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) [12]

Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) / Veronika Kudermetova (RUS) v Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) / Ajla Tomljanovic (AUS)

Court 10

After Men's Doubles

Andreja Klepac (SLO) [15] / María José Martinez Sanchez (ESP) [15] v Sorana Cirstea (ROU) / Donna Vekic (CRO)

Court 14

Johanna Larsson (SWE) v Yulia Putintseva (KAZ) [27]

After Men's Singles

Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) [30] v Madison Brengle (USA)

Court 15

After 2 Men's Doubles

Varvara Lepchenko (USA) / Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) v Duan Ying-Ying (CHN) / Peng Shuai (CHN)

After 1 Men's Doubles

Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO) / Andrea Petkovic (GER) v María Irigoyen (ARG) / Demi Schuurs (NED)

Court 16

Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) v Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)

Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) v Shelby Rogers (USA)

Fiona Ferro (FRA) / Margot Yerolymos (FRA) v Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) / Elena Vesnina (RUS) [2]

Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) / Kveta Peschke (CZE) [11] v Myrtille Georges (FRA) / Chloe Paquet (FRA)

Court 17

Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) vs.Monica Puig (PUR)

After Men's Doubles and Men's Singles

Zhang Shuai (CHN) [32] v Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)

Court 18

Mona Barthel (GER) / Carina Witthoeft (GER) v Darija Jurak (CRO) / Anastasia Rodionova (AUS) [17]

Eri Hozumi (JPN) / Miyu Kato (JPN) [18] v Asia Muhammad (USA) / Taylor Townsend (USA)

After Men's Doubles

Raluca Olaru (ROU) / Olga Savchuk (UKR) v Mandy Minella (LUX) / Anastasija Sevastova (LAT)