Karolina Pliskova takes on Ekaterina Alexandrova in Paris as the second round continues.

All courts start at 11am CET

PHILIPPE-CHATRIER COURT

Barbora STRYCOVA (CZE) [20] vs Alizé CORNET (FRA)

After 2 Men's Singles

Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA (RUS) vs Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) [2]

SUZANNE-LENGLEN COURT

[Q] Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) vs Agnieszka RADWANSKA (POL) [9]

After 1 Men's Singles

Tatjana MARIA (GER) vs Simona HALEP (ROU) [3]

COURT 1

After 2 Men's Singles

[WC] Chloe PAQUET (FRA) vs Caroline GARCIA (FRA) [28]

Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) vs Pauline PARMENTIER (FRA)

COURT 2

Elina SVITOLINA (UKR) [5] vs Tsvetana PIRONKOVA (BUL)

After 1 Men's Singles

Anastasija SEVASTOVA (LAT) [17] vs Eugenie BOUCHARD (CAN)

COURT 3

After 2 Men's Singles

Sorana CIRSTEA (ROU) vs Carla SUÁREZ NAVARRO (ESP) [21]

[Q] Petra MARTIC (CRO) vs Madison KEYS (USA) [12]

COURT 4

Chia-Jung CHUANG (TPE) / Misaki DOI (JPN) vs Chen LIANG (CHN) / Qiang WANG (CHN)

Kateryna BONDARENKO (UKR) / Lesia TSURENKO (UKR) vs Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) / Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE)

Daria KASATKINA (RUS) / Irina KHROMACHEVA (RUS) vs Raquel ATAWO (USA) / Jelena OSTAPENKO (LAT) [10]

COURT 5

Shuko AOYAMA (JPN) / Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) vs Alla KUDRYAVTSEVA (RUS) / Alexandra PANOVA (RUS)

[WC] Giulia MORLET (FRA) / Diane PARRY (FRA) vs Kiki BERTENS (NED) / Johanna LARSSON (SWE) [13]

Gabriela DABROWSKI (CAN) / Yifan XU (CHN) [9] vs Samantha STOSUR (AUS) / Shuai ZHANG (CHN)

COURT 6

Daria KASATKINA (RUS) [26] vs [Q] Marketa VONDROUSOVA (CZE)

After 2 Men's Singles

Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA (RUS) [16] vs Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR)

COURT 8

Xenia KNOLL (SUI) / Nina STOJANOVIC (SRB) vs Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) / Saisai ZHENG (CHN)

COURT 10

After 1 Men's Doubles

Yulia PUTINTSEVA (KAZ) / Natalia VIKHLYANTSEVA (RUS) vs Kirsten FLIPKENS (BEL) / Francesca SCHIAVONE (ITA)

Bethanie MATTEK-SANDS (USA) / Lucie SAFAROVA (CZE) [1] vs Alizé CORNET (FRA) / Elise MERTENS (BEL)

After 1 Mixed Doubles

Abigail SPEARS (USA) / Katarina SREBOTNIK (SLO) [8] vs Lara ARRUABARRENA (ESP) / Arantxa PARRA SANTONJA (ESP)

COURT 14

After 2 Men's Singles

Shelby ROGERS (USA) / Heather WATSON (GBR) vs Svetlana KUZNETSOVA (RUS) / Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) [14]

Yung-Jan CHAN (TPE) / Martina HINGIS (SUI) [3] vs Naomi BROADY (GBR) / Maria SANCHEZ (USA)

COURT 16

[WC] Manon ARCANGIOLI (FRA) / Alizé LIM (FRA) vs Jennifer BRADY (USA) / Alison RISKE (USA)

Follows 1 Men's Doubles

Elena VESNINA (RUS) [14] vs Varvara LEPCHENKO (USA)

COURT 17

Magda LINETTE (POL) vs Ana KONJUH (CRO) [29]

Su-Wei HSIEH (TPE) vs Taylor TOWNSEND (USA)

Follows 1 Men's Singles

Mariana DUQUE-MARIÑO (COL) vs Magdalena RYBARIKOVA (SVK)

COURT 18

Follows 1 Men's Doubles

Oksana KALASHNIKOVA (GEO) / Ipek SOYLU (TUR) vs Naomi OSAKA (JPN) / Monica PUIG (PUR)

Topics: 
roland garros