Defending champion Naomi Osaka begins her campaign on Tuesday at the US Open.
WTA Staff
August 26, 2019

Play starts at 11am local time unless otherwise stated

ARTHUR ASHE STADIUM
Play starts at 12 noon

Naomi OSAKA (JPN) [1] v Anna BLINKOVA (RUS)

7pm
After 1 ATP match

Sloane STEPHENS (USA) [11] v Anna KALINSKAYA (RUS)

LOUIS ARMSTRONG STADIUM

After 1 ATP match

Simona HALEP (ROU) [4] v Nicole GIBBS (USA)

Not before 3pm
Anastasia POTAPOVA (RUS) v Coco GAUFF (USA)

7pm 
Aryna SABALENKA (BLR) [9] v Victoria AZARENKA (BLR)

GRANDSTAND

Alison RISKE (USA) v Garbiñe MUGURUZA (ESP) [24]

After 1 ATP match

Caroline WOZNIACKI (DEN) [19] v WANG Yafan (CHN)

COURT 4

After 2 ATP matches

Timea BABOS (HUN) v Carla SUAREZ NAVARRO (ESP) [28]

Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) v Diane PARRY (FRA)

COURT 5

Mandy MINELLA (LUX) v Belinda BENCIC (SUI) [13]

After 2 ATP matches

Kristie AHN (USA) v Svetlana KUZNETSOVA (RUS)

COURT 6

Aleksandra KRUNIC (SRB) v Jelena OSTAPENKO (LAT)

After 1 ATP match

Anett KONTAVEIT (EST) [21] v Sara SORRIBES TORMO (ESP)

COURT 7

Alizé CORNET (FRA) v Jessica PEGULA (USA)

After 1 ATP match

Taylor TOWNSEND (USA) v Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR)

COURT 8

After 1 ATP match

Lesia TSURENKO (UKR) v Mona BARTHEL (GER)

COURT 9

After 1 ATP match

Kaia KANEPI (EST) v Tatjana MARIA (GER)

Elise MERTENS (BEL) [25] v Jil TEICHMANN (SUI)

COURT 10

Julia GOERGES (GER) [26] v Natalia VIKHLYANTSEVA (RUS)

Katie VOLYNETS (USA) v Bianca ANDREESCU (CAN) [15]

COURT 11

After 1 ATP match

Danielle COLLINS (USA) v Polona HERCOG (SLO)

After 1 ATP match

Sorana CIRSTEA (ROU) v Katerina SINIAKOVA (CZE)

COURT 12

After 2 ATP matches

Richel HOGENKAMP (NED) v Donna VEKIC (CRO) [23]

Aliona BOLSOVA (ESP) v Barbora STRYCOVA (CZE) [31]

COURT 13

Andrea PETKOVIC (GER) v Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU)

After 2 ATP matches

Yulia PUTINTSEVA (KAZ) v Madison BRENGLE (USA)

COURT 14

After 1 ATP match

Pauline PARMENTIER (FRA) v Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA (RUS)

Ajla TOMLJANOVIC (AUS) v Marie BOUZKOVA (CZE)

COURT 15

Francesca DI LORENZO (USA) v Veronika KUDERMETOVA (RU)

Astra SHARMA (AUS) v Magda LINETTE (POL)

COURT 17

Denisa ALLERTOVA (CZE) v Petra KVITOVA (CZE) [6]

Paula BADOSA (ESP) v Kiki BERTENS (NED) [7]