Karolina Pliskova, Svetlana Kuznetsova, Agnieszka Radwanska and Jelena Ostapenko are all in action at the US Open today.
WTA Staff
August 31, 2017

Play begins at 11am (4pm BST, 5pm CET)

ARTHUR ASHE STADIUM

Elina SVITOLINA (UKR) [4] v Evgeniya RODINA (RUS)

Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) [1] v Nicole GIBBS (USA)

Not before 7pm

Ons JABEUR (TUN) v CoCo VANDEWEGHE (USA) [20]

LOUIS ARMSTRONG STADIUM

Jelena OSTAPENKO (LAT) [12] v Sorana CIRSTEA (ROU)

After 2 Men's Singles

Tatjana MARIA (GER) v Madison KEYS (USA) [15]

GRANDSTAND

Barbora STRYCOVA (CZE) [23] v Jennifer BRADY (USA)

After 2 Men's Singles

Kurumi NARA (JPN) v Svetlana KUZNETSOVA (RUS) [8]

COURT 17

After 2 Men's Singles

Risa OZAKI (JPN) v ZHANG Shuai (CHN) [27]

Agnieszka RADWANSKA (POL) [10] v Yulia PUTINTSEVA (KAZ)

COURT 5

Yanina WICKMAYER (BEL) v Kaia KANEPI (EST)

After 2 Men's Singles

Lucie SAFAROVA (CZE) v Nao HIBINO (JPN)

COURT 10

After 1 Men's Singles

Shelby ROGERS (USA) v Daria GAVRILOVA (AUS) [25]

After 1 Men's Singles

Elena VESNINA (RUS) [17] v Kirsten FLIPKENS (BEL)

COURT 13

Denisa ALLERTOVA (CZE) v Naomi OSAKA (JPN)

Daria KASATKINA (RUS) v Christina MCHALE (USA)

COURT 4

After 3 Men's Doubles

Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) / Veronika KUDERMETOVA (RUS) v Ashleigh BARTY (AUS) / Casey DELLACQUA (AUS) [6]

COURT 6

After 2 Men's Doubles

Francesca DI LORENZO (USA) / Allie KIICK (USA) v Eri HOZUMI (JPN) / Miyu KATO (JPN)

Alla KUDRYAVTSEVA (RUS) / ZHENG Saisai (CHN) v Taylor JOHNSON (USA) / Claire LIU (USA)

Martina HINGIS (SUI) / Jamie MURRAY (GBR) [1] v Anna-Lena GROENEFELD (GER) / Robert LINDSTEDT (SWE)

COURT 7

After 1 Men's Doubles

Ana BOGDAN (ROU) v Monica NICULESCU (ROU)

Catherine BELLIS (USA) / Marketa VONDROUSOVA (CZE) v Nadiia KICHENOK (UKR) / Anastasia RODIONOVA (AUS)

Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) / Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) v Jana CEPELOVA (SVK) / Magdalena RYBARIKOVA (SVK)

CHAN Yung-Jan (TPE) / Nenad ZIMONJIC (SRB) v Arantxa PARRA SANTONJA (ESP) / Marc LOPEZ (ESP)

COURT 8

Naomi BROADY (GBR) / Darija JURAK (CRO) v Mona BARTHEL (GER) / Carina WITTHOEFT (GER)

After 1 Men's Doubles

Alizé CORNET (FRA) / Xenia KNOLL (SUI) v Lucie HRADECKA (CZE) / Katerina SINIAKOVA (CZE) [7]

COURT 9

After 1 Men's Doubles

Madison BRENGLE (USA) / Varvara LEPCHENKO (USA) v Lara ARRUABARRENA (ESP) / Arantxa PARRA SANTONJA (ESP)

After 1 Men's Doubles

Asia MUHAMMAD (USA) / Ajla TOMLJANOVIC (AUS) v Jelena JANKOVIC (SRB) / Anastasia SEVASTOVA (LAT)

Abigail SPEARS (USA) / Juan Sebastian CABAL (COL) v Jamie LOEB (USA) / Mitchell KRUEGER (USA)

COURT 11

Shuko AOYAMA (JPN) / YANG Zhaoxuan (CHN) v Amanda ANISIMOVA (USA) / Emina BEKTAS (USA)

After 1 Men's Singles

Amanda ANISIMOVA (USA) / Christian HARRISON (USA) v CHAN Hao-Ching (TPE) / Michael VENUS (NZL) [3]

COURT 12

After 2 Men's Doubles and 1 Men's Singles

Andreja KLEPAC (SLO) / Mate PAVIC (CRO) v Alicja ROSOLSKA (POL) / Santiago GONZALEZ (MEX)

COURT 14

After 1 Men's Doubles

Anna-Lena GROENEFELD (GER) / Kveta PESCHKE (CZE) [8] v CHUANG Chia-Jung (TPE) / Misaki DOI (JPN)

Raquel ATAWO (USA) / Sabine LISICKI (GER) v Nicole MELICHAR (USA) / Anna SMITH (GBR)

Gabriela DABROWSKI (CAN) / XU Yifan (CHN) [9] v Mirjana LUCIC-BARONI (CRO) / Andrea PETKOVIC (GER)

Louisa CHIRICO (USA) / Bradley KLAHN (USA) v Raquel ATAWO (USA) / Aisam-ul-Haq QURESHI (PAK)

COURT 15

After 2 Men's Doubles

María José MARTINEZ SANCHEZ (ESP) / Nicholas MONROE (USA) v Kristie AHN (USA) / Tennys SANDGREN (USA)

Petra MARTIC (CRO) / Donna VEKIC (CRO) v Sania MIRZA (IND) / PENG Shuai (CHN) [4]

COURT 16

Lyudmyla KICHENOK (UKR) / Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) v Makoto NINOMIYA (JPN) / Renata VORACOVA (CZE) [15]

Kayla DAY (USA) / Caroline DOLEHIDE (USA) v Abigail SPEARS (USA) / Katarina SREBOTNIK (SLO) [10]

Timea BABOS (HUN) / Andrea HLAVACKOVA (CZE) [5] v Nina STOJANOVIC (SRB) / Natalia VIKHLYANTSEVA (RUS)

Kiki BERTENS (NED) / Johanna LARSSON (SWE) [11] v Julia GOERGES (GER) / Olga SAVCHUK (UKR)