2016 runner-up Angelique Kerber opens her Wimbledon on Centre Court on Tuesday while Karolina Pliskova begins on No.1 Court - check out the full order of play below!
WTA Staff

CENTRE COURT

Starting at 1pm

Angelique KERBER (GER) [1] vs. Irina FALCONI (USA)

No.1 COURT

Starting at 1pm

After Men's Singles

Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) [3] vs. Evgeniya RODINA (RUS)

No.2 COURT

Starting at 11.30am

After Men's Singles

Agnieszka RADWANSKA (POL) [9] vs. Jelena JANKOVIC (SRB)

After Men's Singles

Ons JABEUR (TUN) vs. Svetlana KUZNETSOVA (RUS) [7]

No.3 COURT

Starting at 11.30am

After Men's Singles

Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA (RUS) vs. Garbiñe MUGURUZA (ESP) [14]

After Men's Singles

Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) [12] vs. Pauline PARMENTIER (FRA)

COURT 12

Starting at 11.30am

After Men's Singles

Katie BOULTER (GBR) vs. Christina MCHALE (USA)

After Men's Singles

Océane DODIN (FRA) vs. Lucie SAFAROVA (CZE) [32]

COURT 18

Starting at 11.30am

Mona BARTHEL (GER) vs. CoCo VANDEWEGHE (USA) [24]

COURT 4 

Starting at 11.30am

After Men's Singles

Xinyun HAN (CHN) vs. Zarina DIYAS (KAZ)

Shelby ROGERS (USA) vs. Julia BOSERUP (USA)

COURT 5

Starting at 11.30am

Tatjana MARIA (GER) vs. Anastasia POTAPOVA (RUS)

After two Men's Singles

Tsvetana PIRONKOVA (BUL) vs. Sara ERRANI (ITA)

COURT 6

Starting at 11.30am

After Men's Singles

Denisa ALLERTOVA (CZE) vs. Risa OZAKI (JPN) 

After Men's Singles

Ekaterina MAKAROVA (RUS) vs. Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL)

COURT 7

Starting at 11.30am

After Men's Singles

Polona HERCOG (SLO) vs. Annika BECK (GER)

Lesia TSURENKO (UKR) vs. Julia GOERGES (GER)

COURT 8

Starting at 11.30am

Kiki BERTENS (NED) [23] vs. Sorana CIRSTEA (ROU)

Lauren DAVIS (USA) [28] vs. Varvara LEPCHENKO (USA)

COURT 9

Starting at 11.30am

After Men's Singles

Yanina WICKMAYER (BEL) vs. Kateryna BONDARENKO (UKR)

After Men's Singles

Kristina KUCOVA (SVK) vs. Bianca ANDREESCU (CAN)

COURT 11

Starting at 11.30am

Magda LINETTE (POL) vs. Bethanie MATTEK-SANDS (USA)

Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) vs. Shuai ZHANG (CHN)

Daria KASATKINA (RUS) [29] vs. Saisai ZHENG (CHN)

COURT 14

Starting at 11.30am

After Men's Singles

Daria GAVRILOVA (AUS) [20] vs. Petra MARTIC (CRO)

Alison RISKE (USA) vs. Sloane STEPHENS (USA)

COURT 15

Starting at 11.30am

Monica NICULESCU (ROU) vs. Magdalena RYBARIKOVA (SVK)

COURT 16

Starting at 11.30am

After Men's Singles

Kirsten FLIPKENS (BEL) vs. Misaki DOI (JPN)

COURT 17

Starting at 11.30am

Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA (RUS) vs. Arina RODIONOVA (AUS)

After Men's Singles

Lara ARRUABARRENA (ESP) vs. Anett KONTAVEIT (EST)

Court to be arranged

(not before 5pm)

Timea BABOS (HUN) vs. Caroline WOZNIACKI (DEN) [5]

Monica PUIG (PUR) vs. Timea BACSINSZKY (SUI) [19]

Visit www.wimbledon.com to watch live streaming via ‘The Wimbledon Channel’.