Karolina Pliskova takes her next step towards the No.1 ranking as she takes on unseeded and looming Magdalena Rybarikova on Centre Court at Wimbledon.
WTA Staff

Play starts on Centre and No.1 Courts at 1pm; all other courts at 11.30am.

CENTRE COURT

After Men's Singles

Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) [3] v Magdalena RYBARIKOVA (SVK)

No.1 COURT

After two Men's Singles

Angelique KERBER (GER) [1] v Kirsten FLIPKENS (BEL)

No.2 COURT

After Men's Singles

Agnieszka RADWANSKA (POL) [9] v Christina MCHALE (USA)

After Men's Singles

Tsvetana PIRONKOVA (BUL) v Caroline WOZNIACKI (DEN) [5]

No.3 COURT

Ekaterina MAKAROVA (RUS) v Svetlana KUZNETSOVA (RUS) [7]

After Men's Singles

Yanina WICKMAYER (BEL) v Garbiñe MUGURUZA (ESP) [14]

COURT 12

After two Men's Singles 

Kristina KUCOVA (SVK) v Timea BACSINSZKY (SUI) [19]

Shelby ROGERS (USA) v Lucie SAFAROVA (CZE) [32]

COURT 18

Varvara LEPCHENKO (USA) v Polona HERCOG (SLO)

Not Before 1:00pm

Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) [12] v Alison RISKE (USA)

COURT 4

After Men's Doubles

Ipek SOYLU (TUR) / Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) v Mandy MINELLA (LUX) / Anastasija SEVASTOVA (LAT)

Beatriz HADDAD MAIA (BRA) / Ana KONJUH (CRO) v Abigail SPEARS (USA) [6] / Katarina SREBOTNIK (SLO) [6]

COURT 5

After two Men's Doubles 

Raquel ATAWO (USA) [11] / Jelena OSTAPENKO (LAT) [11] v Jocelyn RAE (GBR) / Laura ROBSON (GBR)

COURT 6

Kateryna BONDARENKO (UKR) / Aleksandra KRUNIC (SRB) v Kiki BERTENS (NED) [14] / Johanna LARSSON (SWE) [14]

After Men's Doubles

Varvara LEPCHENKO (USA) / Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) v Ekaterina MAKAROVA (RUS) [2] / Elena VESNINA (RUS) [2]

COURT 7

After Men's Doubles

Harriet DART (GBR) / Katy DUNNE (GBR) v Naomi BROADY (GBR) / Heather WATSON (GBR)

After Men's Doubles 

Catherine BELLIS (USA) / Marketa VONDROUSOVA (CZE) v Jessica MOORE (AUS) / Akiko OMAE (JPN)

COURT 8

After two Men's Doubles

Ashleigh BARTY (AUS) [8] / Casey DELLACQUA (AUS) [8] v Jelena JANKOVIC (SRB) / CoCo VANDEWEGHE (USA)

Nao HIBINO (JPN) / Alicja ROSOLSKA (POL) v Mirjana LUCIC-BARONI (CRO) / Andrea PETKOVIC (GER)

COURT 9

After Men's Doubles

CHUANG Chia-Jung (TPE) / Misaki DOI (JPN) v Oksana KALASHNIKOVA (GEO) / Francesca SCHIAVONE (ITA)

After Men's Doubles

Lyudmyla KICHENOK (UKR) / Lesia TSURENKO (UKR) v Darija JURAK (CRO) / WANG Qiang (CHN)

COURT 11

After Men's Doubles

Nadiia KICHENOK (UKR) / Olga SAVCHUK (UKR) v Magda LINETTE (POL) / Maria SANCHEZ (USA)

COURT 14

After Men's Singles

Zarina DIYAS (KAZ) v Arina RODIONKOVA (AUS)

COURT 15

After two Men's Doubles

Natela DZALMIDZE (RUS) / Veronika KUDERMETOVA (RUS) v Lauren DAVIS (USA) / HAN Xinyun (CHN)

COURT 16

Tatjana MARIA (GER) v CoCo VANDEWEGHE (USA) [24]

After Men's Singles 

Petra MARTIC (CRO) v Denisa ALLERTOVA (CZE)

Daria KASATKINA (RUS) [29] v Anett KONTAVEIT (EST)

COURT 17

After Men's Singles

Lesia TSURENKO (UKR) v Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI)

Sorana CIRSTEA (ROU) v Bethanie MATTEK-SANDS (USA)

Court To Be Arranged

Not Before: 5:00pm

Julia GOERGES (GER) [7] / Barbora STRYCOVA (CZE) [7] v HSIEH Su-Wei (TPE) / Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE)

Timea BABOS (HUN) [4] / Andrea HLAVACKOVA (CZE) [4] v Katie BOULTER (GBR) / Katie SWAN (GBR)

Visit www.wimbledon.com to watch live streaming via ‘The Wimbledon Channel’.