Angelique Kerber continues her quest at Wimbledon on Middle Saturday.
WTA Staff

Centre and No.1 Courts start at 1pm, all other courts at 11.30am.

CENTRE COURT

Agnieszka RADWANSKA (POL) [9] v Timea BACSINSZKY (SUI) [19]

No.1 COURT

After 1 Men's Singles

Anett KONTAVEIT (EST) v Caroline WOZNIACKI (DEN) [5]

No.2 COURT

Sorana CIRSTEA (ROU) v Garbiñe MUGURUZA (ESP) [14]

After 1 Men's Singles

Angelique KERBER (GER) [1] v Shelby ROGERS (USA)

No.3 COURT

After 1 Men's Singles

Alison RISKE (USA) v CoCo VANDEWEGHE (USA) [24]

COURT 12

Polona HERCOG (SLO) v Svetlana KUZNETSOVA (RUS) [7]

After 1 Men's Singles

Jack SOCK (USA) / Madison KEYS (USA) v Bruno SOARES (BRA) / Elena VESNINA (RUS) [2]

Aisam-ul-Haq QURESHI (PAK) / Anna-Lena GROENEFELD (GER) [13] v Henri KONTINEN (FIN) / Heather WATSON (GBR)

COURT 18

Magdalena RYBARIKOVA (SVK) v Lesia TSURENKO (UKR)

Petra MARTIC (CRO) v Zarina DIYAS (KAZ)

Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) / Raluca OLARU (ROU) v Rohan BOPANNA (IND) / Gabriela DABROWSKI (CAN) [10]

Liam BROADY (GBR) / Naomi BROADY (GBR) v Roman JEBAVY (CZE) / Lucie HRADECKA (CZE) [16]

COURT 7

Mirjana LUCIC-BARONI (CRO) / Andrea PETKOVIC (GER) v Lucie HRADECKA (CZE) / Katerina SINIAKOVA (CZE) [5]

Lara ARRUABARRENA (ESP) / Arantxa PARRA SANTONJA (ESP) v Beatriz HADDAD MAIA (BRA) / Ana KONJUH (CRO)

After 1 Men's Doubles

Jean-Julien ROJER (NED) / CHAN Hao-Ching (TPE) [8] v Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) / Ana KONJUH (CRO)

COURT 8 

After 1 Men's Doubles

Julia GOERGES (GER) / Barbora STRYCOVA (CZE) [7] v Shuko AOYAMA (JPN) / YANG Zhaoxuan (CHN)

Catherine BELLIS (USA) / Marketa VONDROUSOVA (CZE) v Kateryne BONDARENKO (UKR) / Aleksandra KRUNIC (SRB)

Ken SKUPSKI (GBR) / Jocelyn RAE (GBR) v Edouard ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA) [5] / Andrea HLAVACKOVA (CZE) [5]

COURT 14

After 2 Men's Doubles

Marcelo DEMOLINER (BRA) / Maria Jose MARTINEZ SANCHEZ (ESP) v Marcin MATKOWSKI (POL) / Kveta PESCHKE (CZE) [14]

COURT 16

After 1 Men's Doubles

Jocelyn RAE (GBR) / Laura ROBSON (GBR) v Makoto NINOMIYA (JPN) / Renata VORACOVA (CZE)

Juan Sebastian CABAL (COL) / Abigail SPEARS (USA) [9] v Artem SITAK (NZL) / Olga SAVCHUK (UKR)

James CERRETANI (USA) / Renata VORACOVA (CZE) v Purav RAJA (IND) / Eri HOZUMI (JPN) - to finish, 7-5, 4-6

Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) / Makoto NINOMIYA (JPN) v Ivan DODIG (CRO) / Sania MIRZA (IND) [4]

COURT 17

Timea BABOS (HUN) / Andrea HLAVACKOVA (CZE) [4] v Lesley KERKHOVA (NED) / Lisziya MAROZAVA (BLR)

Kirsten FLIPKENS (BEL) / Sania MIRZA (IND) [13] v Naomi BROADY (GBR) / Heather WATSON (GBR)

After 1 Men's Doubles

Max MIRNYI (BLR) / Ekaterina MAKAROVA (RUS) [12] v Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER) / Kirsten FLIPKENS (BEL)

To be arranged

Not before 5pm

Jamie MURRAY (GBR) / Martina HINGIS (SUI) [1] v Neal SKUPSKI (GBR) / Anna SMITH (GBR)

Rajeev RAM (USA) / Casey DELLACQUA (AUS) [6] v Andre BEGEMANN (GER) / Nicole MELICHAR (USA)

Visit www.wimbledon.com to watch live streaming via ‘The Wimbledon Channel’.