Venus Williams takes on compatriot Cori Gauff on Court No.1 on Monday.
WTA Staff
June 30, 2019

Play starts at 11am unless otherwise stated

CENTRE COURT
Starting at 1pm

After 1 men's match

Yulia PUTINTSEVA (KAZ) v Naomi OSAKA (JPN) [2]

NO.1 COURT
Starting at 1pm

Simona HALEP (ROU) [7] v Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR)

After 1 men's match

Venus WILLIAMS (USA) v Cori GAUFF (USA)

NO.2 COURT

After 1 men's match

ZHU Lin (CHN) v Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) [3]

After 1 men's match

Caroline WOZNIACKI (DEN) [14] v Sara SORRIBES TORMO (ESP)

NO.3 COURT

After 1 men's match

Magdalena RYBARIKOVA (SVK) v Aryna SABALENKA (BLR)

Kristie AHN (USA) v Anastasia SEVASTOVA (LAT) [12]

COURT 12

Catherine MCNALLY (USA) v Heather WATSON (GBR)

After 2 men's matches

Alizé CORNET (FRA) v Victoria AZARENKA (BLR)

COURT 18

Elina SVITOLINA (UKR) [8] v Daria GAVRILOVA (AUS)

After 2 men's matches

Not before 6pm
HSIEH Su-Wei (TPE) [28] v Jelena OSTAPENKO (LAT)

COURT 4

After 1 men's match

Anna-Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK) v Monica PUIG (PUR)

Danielle COLLINS (USA) v Zarina DIYAS (KAZ)

COURT 6

Polona HERCOG (SLO) v Viktoria KUZMOVA (SVK)

Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) v Jessica PEGULA (USA)

COURT 7

After 1 men's match

Karolina MUCHOVA (CZE) v Aleksandra KRUNIC (SRB)

After 1 men's match

Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) v Kirsten FLIPKENS (BEL)

COURT 8

Dayana YASTREMSKA (UKR) v Camila GIORGI (ITA)

COURT 9

Marie BOUZKOVA (CZE) v Mona BARTHEL (GER) 

After 1 men's match

Veronika KUDERMETOVA (RUS) v Ysalina BONAVENTURE (BEL)

COURT 10

Margarita GASPARYAN (RUS) v Anna-Lena FRIEDSAM (GER)

After 1 men's match

Anastasia POTAPOVA (RUS) v Jil TEICHMANN (SUI)

Rebecca PETERSON (SWE) v Yanina WICKMAYER (BEL)

COURT 11

After 1 men's match

Iga SWIATEK (POL) v Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI)

COURT 14

Sofia KENIN (USA) [27] v Astra SHARMA (AUS)

Shelby ROGERS (USA) v Anett KONTAVEIT (EST) [20]

COURT 15

After 1 men's match

Marketa VONDROUSOVA (CZE) [16] v Madison BRENGLE (USA)

After 1 men's match

ZHANG Shuai (CHN) v Caroline GARCIA (FRA) [23]

COURT 16

Bernarda PERA (USA) v Maria SAKKARI (GRE) [31]

After 2 men's matches

Ajla TOMLJANOVIC (AUS) v Daria KASATKINA (RUS) [29]

COURT 17

Madison KEYS (USA) [17] v Luksika KUMKHUM (THA)

Petra MARTIC (CRO) [24] v Jennifer BRADY (USA)