Serena Williams will begin her quest for an eighth Wimbledon title on Tuesday, with WTA World No.1 Ashleigh Barty also set to take to the courts.
WTA Staff
July 1, 2019

Play starts at 11am unless otherwise stated

CENTRE COURT

Play starts at 1pm

Tatjana MARIA (GER) v Angelique KERBER (GER) [5]

After one Men’s Singles match

Serena WILLIAMS (USA) [11] v [Q] Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA)

NO.1 COURT

Play starts at 1pm

Ashleigh BARTY (AUS) [1] v ZHENG Saisai (CHN)

[Q] Ana BOGDAN (ROU) v Johanna KONTA (GBR) [19]

NO.2 COURT

Sloane STEPHENS (USA) [9] v Timea BACSINSZKY (SUI)

After one Men’s Singles match

Maria SHARAPOVA (RUS) v Pauline PARMENTIER (FRA)

NO.3 COURT

After one Men’s Singles match

[Q] Beatriz HADDAD MAIA (BRA) v Garbiñe MUGURUZA (ESP) [26]

Ons JABEUR (TUN) v Petra KVITOVA (CZE) [6]

COURT 12

After one Men’s Singles match

Laura SIEGEMUND (GER) v [WC] Katie SWAN (GBR)

After one Men’s Singles match

Not before 6pm
Kiki BERTENS (NED) [4] v Mandy MINELLA (LUX)

COURT 18

After one Men’s Singles match

Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA (RUS) v Belinda BENCIC (SUI) [13]

Carla SUÁREZ NAVARRO (ESP) [30] v Samantha STOSUR (AUS)

COURT 4

Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA (RUS) v Katerina SINIAKOVA (CZE)

COURT 5

Barbora STRYCOVA (CZE) v Lesia TSURENKO (UKR) [32]

Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) v [LL[ Lauren DAVIS (USA)

COURT 6

Svetlana KUZNETSOVA (RUS) v Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL)

Magda LINETTE (POL) v [Q] Anna KALINSKAYA (RUS)

COURT 7

After one Men’s Singles match

WANG Yafan (CHN) v [Q] Tereza MARTINCOVA (CZE)

[Q] Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) v Ivana JOROVIC (SRB)

COURT 8

Elise MERTENS (BEL) [8] v Fiona FERRO (FRA)

After two Men’s Singles matches

Arina RODIONOVA (AUS) v Taylor TOWNSEND (USA)

COURT 9

Stefanie VOEGELE (SUI) v Kaia KANEPI (EST)

After one Men’s Singles match

[Q] Kaja JUVAN (SLO) v Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE)

COURT 10

Vera LAPKO (BLR) v WANG Qiang (CHN) [15]

After one Men’s Singles match

[Q] Paula BADOSA (ESP) v [Q] Varvara FLINK (RUS)

COURT 14

Harriette DART (GBR) v Christina McHALE (USA)

Tamara ZIDANSEK (SLO) v Eugenie BOUCHARD (CAN)

COURT 15

After one Men’s Singles match

Vitalia DIATCHENKO (RUS) v Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA)

After one Men’s Singles match

Not before 6pm
Donna VEKIC (CRO) [22] v Alison RISKE (USA)

COURT 16

Andrea PETKOVIC (GER) v [WC] Monica NICULESCU (ROU)

COURT 17

After one Men’s Singles match

Amanda ANISIMOVA (USA) [25] v Sorana CIRSTEA (ROU)

[Q] Elena-Gabriela RUSE (ROU) v Julia GOERGES (GER) [18]