Multiple Grand Slam champions will feature on Day 4 of Wimbledon, headlined by Serena Williams’ clash with Slovenian youngster Kaja Juvan, and Petra Kvitova’s fascinating battle against Kristina Mladenovic.
WTA Staff
July 3, 2019

CENTRE COURT -- 1:00 p.m. start
After 1 ATP match
Katerina Siniakova v Johanna Konta

NO.1 COURT -- 1:00 p.m. start
Kristina Mladenovic v Petra Kvitova
After 1 ATP match
Serena Williams v Kaja Juvan

NO.2 COURT - 11:00 a.m. start
Ashleigh Barty v Alison Van Uytvanck
After 1 ATP match
Lauren Davis v Angelique Kerber

NO.3 COURT - 11:00 a.m. start
Sloane Stephens v Wang Yafan

COURT 12 - 11:00 a.m. start
Harriet Dart v Beatriz Haddad Maia
After 1 ATP match
Amanda Anisimova v Magda Linette

COURT 18 - 11:00 a.m. start
After 1 ATP match
Kiki Bertens v Taylor Townsend
Kaia Kanepi v Belinda Bencic

Read more: Wimbledon 2019, Day 4: Match Points

COURT 4 - 11:00 a.m. start
Shuko Aoyama / Aleksandra Krunic v Kaitlyn Christian / Dalila Jakupovic
Nadiia Kichenok / Abigail Spears v Sofia Kenin / Andrea Petkovic
After 1 ATP match
Anastasia Potapova / Dayana Yastremska v Jennifer Brady / Alison Riske

COURT 5 - 11:00 a.m. start
Madison Brengle / Erin Routliffe v Han Xinyun / Oksana Kalashnikova
After 1 ATP match
Alize Cornet / Petra Martic v Veronika Kudermetova / Jelena Ostapenko

COURT 6 - 11:00 a.m. start
After 2 ATP matches
Rebecca Peterson / Tamara Zidansek v Mihaela Buzarnescu / Raluca Olaru
Hsieh Su-Wei / Barbora Strycova v Mona Barthel / Xenia Knoll

COURT 7 - 11:00 a.m. start
Monica Puig / Shelby Rogers v Makoto Ninomiya / Renata Voracova
Not before 12:30 p.m.
After 2 ATP matches
Andreea Mitu / Pauline Parmentier v Danielle Collins / Bethanie Mattek-Sands

COURT 8 - 11:00 a.m. start
After 2 ATP matches
Duan Ying-Ying / Zheng Saisai v Magdalena Rybarikova / Stefanie Voegele
Not before 6:00 p.m.
Raquel Atawo / Lyudmyla Kichenok v Mandy Minella / Heather Watson

COURT 10 - 11:00 a.m. start
Vitalia Diatchenko / Yulia Putintseva v Alicja Rosolska / Astra Sharma
Samantha Stosur / Zhang Shuai v Margarita Gasparyan / Alexandra Panova
After 1 ATP match
Ekaterina Alexandrova / Viktorija Golubic v Asia Muhammad / Taylor Townsend

COURT 11 - 11:00 a.m. start
Maria Sakkari / Ajla Tomljanovic v Lucie Hradecka / Andreja Klepac

COURT 14 - 11:00 a.m. start
After 1 ATP match
Carla Suarez Navarro v Pauline Parmentier
Varvara Flink v Julia Goerges

COURT 15 - 11:00 a.m. start 
After 1 ATP match
Elise Mertens v Monica Niculescu
After 1 ATP match
Daria Kasatkina / Anett Kontaveit v Irina-Camelia Begu / Monica Niculescu

COURT 16 - 11:00 a.m. start
After 1 ATP match
Alison Riske v Ivana Jorovic

COURT 17 - 11:00 a.m. start
Tamara Zidansek v Wang Qiang 
Laura Siegemund v Barbora Strycova