Simona Halep will face Victoria Azarenka in a battle of Grand Slam champions, while Cori Gauff takes on Polona Hercog on Centre Court at Wimbledon on Friday. Also, Serena Williams and Andy Murray will open their mixed doubles campaign not before 5:30 p.m. local time.
WTA Staff
July 4, 2019

CENTRE COURT -- 1:00 p.m. start
Following 1 men's singles match
[7] Simona HALEP (ROU) vs. Victoria AZARENKA (BLR) 
Polona HERCOG (SLO) vs. [Q] Cori GAUFF (USA)

No.1 COURT -- 1:00 p.m. start
[28] HSIEH Su-Wei (TPE) vs. [3] Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE)

No.2 COURT -- 11:00 a.m. start
[14] Caroline WOZNIACKI (DEN) vs. ZHANG Shuai (CHN)

No.3 COURT -- 11:00 a.m. start
[8] Elina SVITOLINA (UKR) vs. [31] Maria SAKKARI (GRE)
Karolina MUCHOVA (CZE) vs. [20] Anett KONTAVEIT (EST)
Following 1 men's singles match
Jamie MURRAY (GBR) / Bethanie MATTEK-SANDS (USA) vs. Joe SALISBURY (GBR) / Katy DUNNE (GBR)

COURT 12 -- 11:00 a.m. start
Following 1 men's singles match
Dayana YASTREMSKA (UKR) vs. Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI)
Rajeev RAM (USA) / Alison RISKE (USA) vs. Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) / Asia MUHAMMAD (USA)
Not before 5:30 p.m.
Scott CLAYTON (GBR) / Sarah Beth GREY (GBR) vs. Frances TIAFOE (USA) / Venus WILLIAMS (USA)

COURT 18 -- 11:00 a.m. start
Following 1 men's singles match and the completion of 1 men's doubles match
[24] Petra MARTIC (CRO) vs. Danielle COLLINS (USA)
Nick KYRGIOS (AUS) / Desirae KRAWCZYK (USA) vs. Marcus DANIELL (NZL) / Jennifer BRADY (USA)
Ben MCLACHLAN (JPN) / Miyu KATO (JPN) vs. HSIEH Cheng-Peng (TPE) / HSIEH Su-Wei (TPE)

COURT 5 -- 11:00 a.m. start
[13] DUAN Yingying (CHN) / ZHENG Saisai (CHN) vs. Makoto NINOMIYA (JPN) / Renata VORACOVA (CZE) 
Following 1 men's doubles match
Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) / Sabrina SANTAMARIA (USA) vs. Benoit PAIRE (FRA) / Xenia KNOLL (SUI)

COURT 6 -- 11:00 a.m. start
Following 1 men's doubles match
Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) / Arina RODIONOVA (AUS) vs. [4] Gabriela DABROWSKI (CAN) / XU Yifan (CHN)
Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) / Kaitlyn CHRISTIAN (USA) vs. Joran VLIEGEN (BEL) / ZHENG Saisai (CHN) 

COURT 7 -- 11:00 a.m. start
Following 1 men's doubles match
Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) / Lesia TSURENKO (UKR) vs. [2] Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) / Katerina SINIAKOVA (CZE)

COURT 8 -- 11:00 a.m. start
Desirae KRAWCZYK (USA) / Giuliana OLMOS (MEX) vs. [7] Nicole MELICHAR (USA) / Kveta PESCHKE (CZE)
[8] Anna-Lena GROENEFELD (GER) / Demi SCHUURS (NED) vs. Alicja ROSOLSKA (POL) / Astra SHARMA (AUS) 

COURT 10 -- 11:00 a.m. start
Following 1 men's doubles match
Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) / Galina VOSKOBOEVA (KAZ) vs. Jurgen MELZER (AUT) / Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA (RUS) 

COURT 14 -- 11:00 a.m. start
Following 2 men's doubles matches
Jonny O'MARA (GBR) / Naomi BROADY (GBR) vs. Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) / YANG Zhaoxuan (CHN) 
Christopher RUNGKAT (INA) / Shuko AOYAMA (JPN) vs. Nicolas MAHUT (FRA) / Alize CORNET (FRA)

COURT 15 -- 11:00 a.m. start
Following 1 men's doubles match
Shuko AOYAMA (JPN) / Aleksandra KRUNIC (SRB) vs. [6] Elise MERTENS (BEL) / Aryna SABALENKA (BLR)
Artem SITAK (NZL) / Laura SIEGEMUND (GER) vs. Ken SKUPSKI (GBR) / Darija JURAK (CRO) 

COURT 16 -- 11:00 a.m. start
Leander PAES (IND) / Samantha STOSUR (AUS) vs. Evan HOYT (GBR) / Eden SILVA (GBR)
Following 1 men's doubles match
[9] CHAN Hao-Ching (TPE) / Latisha CHAN (TPE) vs. Greet MINNEN (BEL) / Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL)
Marcelo DEMOLINER (BRA) / Abigail SPEARS (USA) vs. Henri KONTINEN (FIN) / Heather WATSON (GBR) 

COURT 17 -- 11:00 a.m. start
[12] Kirsten FLIPKENS (BEL) / Johanna LARSSON (SWE) vs. Nadiia KICHENOK (UKR) / Abigail SPEARS (USA)

TO BE ARRANGED -- Not before 5:30 p.m.
Andy MURRAY (GBR) / Serena WILLIAMS (USA) vs. Andreas MIES (GER) / Alexa GUARACHI (CHI)