Caroline Wozniacki is in action on Friday at the Austraian Open.
WTA Staff
January 18, 2018

ROD LAVER ARENA

Day session - play begins at 11am

Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) v Petra MARTIC (CRO)

Marta KOSTYUK (UKR) v Elina SVITOLINA (UKR) [4]

Night session - play begins at 7pm

After 1 ATP match

Kiki BERTENS (NED) [30] v Caroline WOZNIACKI (DEN) [2]

MARGARET COURT ARENA

Day session - play begins at 11am

Denisa ALLERTOVA (CZE) v Magda LINETTE (POL)

After 1 ATP match

Katerina BONDARENKO (UKR) v Magdalena RYBARIKOVA (SVK) [19]

Night session - play begins at 7pm

After 1 ATP match

Jelena OSTAPENKO (LAT) [7] v Anett KONTAVEIT (EST) [32]

HISENSE ARENA

Play begins at 11am

After 1 ATP match

Elise MERTENS (BEL) v Alizé CORNET (FRA)

SHOW COURT 2

Play begins at 11am

After 1 ATP match

Lucie SAFAROVA (CZE) / Barbora STRYCOVA (CZE) [4] v Raluca-Ioana OLARU (ROM) / Olga SAVCHUK (UKR)

After 1 ATP match

Kaia KANEPI (EST) v Carla SUAREZ NAVARRO (ESP)

SHOW COURT 3

Play begins at 11am

Jessica MOORE (AUS) / Ellen PEREZ (AUS) v Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROM) / Monica NICULESCU (ROM) [10]

Latisha CHAN (TPE) / Andrea SESTINI HLAVACKOVA (CZE) [1] v Oksana KALASHNIKOVA (GEO) / Varvara LEPCHENKO (USA)

Samantha STOSUR (AUS) / Sam GROTH (AUS) v Priscilla HON (AUS) / Matt REID (AUS)

COURT 8

After 2 ATP matches

Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) / Irina KHROMACHEVA (RUS) v Ekaterina MAKAROVA (RUS) / Elena VESNINA (RUS) [2]

Elise MERTENS (BEL) / Demi SCHUURS (NED) v Ashleigh BARTY (AUS) / Casey DELLACQUA (AUS) [3]

COURT 13

Play begins at 11am

Michaella KRAJICEK (NED) / Alla KUDRYAVTSEVA (RUS) v CHAN Hao-Ching (TPE) / Katarina SREBOTNIK (SLO) [14]

Raquel ATAWO (USA) / Anna-Lena GROENEFELD (GER) [12] v Eri HOZUMI (JPN) / Miyu KATO (JPN)

Vania KING (USA) / Franko SKUGOR (CRO) V Arina RODIONOVA (AUS) / John-Patrick SMITH (AUS)

COURT 19

Play begins at 2pm

Gabriela DABROWSKI (CAN) / XU Yifan (CHN) [6] v Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA (RUS) / Anastasija SEVASTOVA (LAT)

COURT 20

Play begins at 11am

Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) / Lidziya MAROZAVA (BLR) v HSIEH Su-Wei (TPE) / PENG Shuai (CHN) [8]

Maria Jose MARTINEZ SANCHEZ (ESP) / Marcelo DEMOLINER (BRA) v Nicole MELICHAR (USA) / Nicholas MONROE (USA)

Alicja ROSOLSKA (POL) / S GONZALEZ (MEX) v Johanna LARSSON (SWE) / M MIDDELKOOP (NED)