World No.3 Karolina Pliskova battles 2016 Olympic champion Monica Puig in a second-round Centre Court match at Wimbledon on Wednesday.
WTA Staff
July 2, 2019

CENTRE COURT -- 1:00 p.m. start

Monica PUIG (PUR) vs. [3] Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE)

No.1 COURT -- 1:00 p.m. start

Heather WATSON (GBR) vs. [20] Anett KONTAVEIT (EST)

Following 1 men's singles match

[14] Caroline WOZNIACKI (DEN) vs. Veronika KUDERMETOVA (RUS)

No.2 COURT -- 11:00 a.m. start

Following 1 men's singles match

[7] Simona HALEP (ROU) vs. Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU)

Following 1 men's singles match

[Q] Cori GAUFF (USA) vs. Magdalena RYBARIKOVA (SVK)

No.3 COURT -- 11:00 a.m. start

[8] Elina SVITOLINA (UKR) vs. Margarita GASPARYAN (RUS)

Following 2 men's singles matches

[17] Madison KEYS (USA) vs. Polona HERCOG (SLO)

COURT 12 -- 11:00 a.m. start

Victoria AZARENKA (BLR) vs. Ajla TOMLJANOVIC (AUS)

Following 2 men's singles matches -- not before 6:00 p.m.

Danielle COLLINS (USA) vs. [12] Anastasija SEVASTOVA (LAT)

COURT 18 -- 11:00 a.m. start

[28] HSIEH Su-Wei (TPE) vs. Kirsten FLIPKENS (BEL)

Following 1 men's singles match

[27] Sofia KENIN (USA) vs. Dayana YASTREMSKA (UKR)

COURT 4 -- 11:00 a.m. start

PENG Shuai (CHN) / YANG Zhaoxuan (CHN) vs. Anna-Lena FRIEDSAM (GER) / Laura SIEGEMUND (GER)

Desirae KRAWCZYK (USA) / Giuliana OLMOS (MEX) vs. Alexa GUARACHI (CHI) / Sabrina SANTAMARIA (USA)

COURT 5 -- 11:00 a.m. start

[WC] Freya CHRISTIE (GBR) / Katie SWAN (GBR) vs. Greet MINNEN (BEL) / Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL)

[WC] Naiktha BAINS (GBR) / Naomi BROADY (GBR) vs. [2] Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) / Katerina SINIAKOVA (CZE)

COURT 6 -- 11:00 a.m. start

Sorana CIRSTEA (ROU) / Galina VOSKOBOEVA (KAZ) vs. [WC] Sarah Beth GREY (GBR) / Eden SILVA (GBR)

Following 1 men's doubles match

[12] Kirsten FLIPKENS (BEL) / Johanna LARSSON (SWE) vs. Belinda BENCIC (SUI) / Viktoria KUZMOVA (SVK)

COURT 7 -- 11:00 a.m. start

[1] Timea BABOS (HUN) / Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) vs. Jessica PEGULA (USA) / Maria SANCHEZ (USA)

Following 1 men's doubles match

Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) / Arina RODIONOVA (AUS) vs. Darija JURAK (CRO) / Katarina SREBOTNIK (SLO)

COURT 8 -- 11:00 a.m. start

[9] CHAN Hao-Ching (TPE) / Latisha CHAN (TPE) vs. [WC] Harriet DART (GBR) / Katy DUNNE (GBR)

Following 2 men's doubles matches

Timea BACSINSZKY (SUI) / Bernarda PERA (USA) vs Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) / Lesia TSURENKO (UKR)

COURT 9 -- 11:00 a.m. start

Irina BARA (ROU) / Magda LINETTE (POL) vs. [7] Nicole MELICHAR (USA) / Kveta PESCHKE (CZE)

Ons JABEUR (TUN) / Fanny STOLLAR (HUN) vs. [4] Gabriela DABROWSKI (CAN) / XU Yifan (CHN)

COURT 11 -- 11:00 a.m. start

Anna BLINKOVA (RUS) / WANG Yafan (CHN) vs. Nao HIBINO (JPN) / Miyu KATO (JPN)

Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) / Cornelia LISTER (SWE) vs. [6] Elise MERTENS (BEL) / Aryna SABALENKA (BLR)

COURT 14 -- 11:00 a.m. start

[LL] Marie BOUZKOVA (CZE) vs. [31] Maria SAKKARI (GRE)

Following 2 men's singles matches

[8] Anna-Lena GROENEFELD (GER) / Demi SCHUURS (NED) vs. Monique ADAMCZAK (AUS) / Ellen PEREZ (AUS)

COURT 15 -- 11:00 a.m. start

Following 1 men's singles match

Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) vs. Yulia PUTINTSEVA (KAZ)

COURT 16 -- 11:00 a.m. start

Following 2 men's singles matches

[Q] Yanina WICKMAYER (BEL) vs. ZHANG Shuai (CHN)

Not before 6:00 p.m.

[24] Petra MARTIC (CRO) vs. Anastasia POTAPOVA (RUS)

COURT 17 -- 11:00 a.m. start

Madison BRENGLE (USA) vs. Karolina MUCHOVA (CZE)

Following 1 men's singles match

Lidziya MAROZAVA (BLR) / Storm SANDERS (AUS) vs. [10] Victoria AZARENKA (BLR) / Ashleigh BARTY (AUS)