Wimbledon champion Angelique Kerber and 2017 US Open finalist Madison Keys are both in action on the second day of play in Flushing Meadows.
WTA Staff
August 27, 2018

Play starts at 11am unless stated

ARTHUR ASHE STADIUM

Noon

Samatha STOSUR (AUS) v Caroline WOZNIACKI (DEN) [2]

After Men's Singles match

7pm

After Men's Singles match

Madison KEYS (USA) [14] v Pauline PARMENTIER (FRA)

LOUIS ARMSTRONG STADIUM

Andrea PETKOVIC (GER) v Jelena OSTAPENKO (LAT) [10]

Margarita GASPARYAN (RUS) v Angelique KERBER [4]

7pm

After Men's Singles match

Maria SHARAPOVA (RUS) [22] v Patty SCHNYDER (SUI)

GRANDSTAND

Naomi OSAKA (JPN) [21] v Laura SIEGEMUND (GER)

After Men's Singles match

Caroline GARCIA (FRA) [6] v Johanna KONTA (GBR)

COURT 17

Petra KVITOVA (CZE) [5] v Yanina WICKMAYER (BEL)

Kirsten FLIPKENS (BEL) v CoCo VANDEWEGHE (USA) [24]

COURT 5

After Men's Singles match

Kiki BERTENS (NED) [13] v Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE)

Danielle COLLINS (USA) v Aryna SABALENKA (BLR) [26]

COURT 10

After 2 Men's Singles matches

Timea BABOS (HUN) v Daria KASATKINA (RUS) [11]

Anett KONTAVEIT (EST) [28] v Katerina SINIAKOVA (CZE)

COURT 13

Alizé CORNET (FRA) v Johanna LARSSON (SWE)

After Men's Singles match

Marketa VONDROUSOVA (CZE) v Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) [21]

COURT 4

WANG Yafan (CHN) vs Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK)

After 2 Men's Singles matches

Nicole GIBBS (USA) v Carla SUÁREZ NAVARRO (ESP) [30]

COURT 6

Monica NICULESCU (ROU) v Julia GLUSHKO (ISR)

After 2 Men's Singles match

Lizette CABRERA (AUS) v Ajla TOMLJANOVIC (AUS)

COURT 7

After Men's Singles match

Yulia PUTINTSEVA (KAZ) v Bernarda PERA (USA)

After Men's Singles match

Dominika CIBULKOVA (SVK) [29] v Arantxa RUS (NED)

COURT 8

After Men's Singles match

Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) v Belinda BENCIC (SUI)

Monica PUIG (PUR) v Stefanie VOEGELE (SUI)

COURT 9

After Men's Singles match

Timea BACSINSZKY (SUI) v Aleksandra KRUNIC (SRB)

COURT 11

Taylor TOWNSEND (USA) v Amanda ANISIMOVA (USA)

After 2 Men's Singles matches

Sorana CIRSTEA (ROU) v Alison RISKE (USA)

COURT 12

After Men's Singles match

Francesca DI LORENZO (USA) v Christina McHALE (USA)

After 2 Men's Singles matches

Harmony TAN (FRA) v Eugenie BOUCHARD (CAN)

COURT 14

After 2 Men's Singles matches

Vera ZVONAREVA (RUS) v Anna BLINKOVA (RUS)

Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) v Tamara ZIDANSEK (SLO)

COURT 15

Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) v Lesia TSURENKO (UKR)

Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA (RUS) v HSIEH Su-Wei (TPE)