23-time Grand Slam champion Serena Williams opens her 2019 Roland Garros campaign on Monday. Former World No.1 Caroline Wozniacki, rising Canadian Bianca Andreescu, and Top 10 stars Kiki Bertens, Petra Kvitova, and Ashleigh Barty are also among the many names in action.
WTA Staff
May 26, 2019

COURT PHILIPPE CHATRIER -- 11:00 a.m. start
[13] Caroline WOZNIACKI (DEN) vs. Veronika KUDERMETOVA (RUS)
Following 2 ATP matches
[10] Serena WILLIAMS (USA) vs. Vitalia DIATCHENKO (RUS)

COURT SUZANNE LENGLEN -- 11:00 a.m. start
Pauline PARMENTIER (FRA) vs. [4] Kiki BERTENS (NED)
Sorana CIRSTEA (ROU) vs. [6] Petra KVITOVA (CZE)

COURT SIMONNE MATHIEU -- 11:00 a.m. start
Viktoria KUZMOVA (SVK) vs. Alizé CORNET (FRA)
Following 2 ATP matches
Barbora STRYCOVA (CZE) vs. Samantha STOSUR (AUS)

COURT 1 -- 11:00 a.m. start
Kaia KANEPI (EST) vs. [18] Julia GOERGES (GER)
Jessica PEGULA (USA) vs. [8] Ashleigh BARTY (AUS)

COURT 4 -- 11:00 a.m. start
[WC] Lauren DAVIS (USA) vs. Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE)
Following 2 ATP matches
[Q] Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) vs. Sofia KENIN (USA)

COURT 5 -- 11:00 a.m. start
Following 1 ATP match
Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA (RUS) vs. Mandy MINELLA (LUX)
Following 1 ATP match
[30] Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) vs. Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA (RUS)

COURT 6 -- 11:00 a.m. start
Following 1 ATP match
ZHANG Shuai (CHN) vs. [Q] Varvara LEPCHENKO (USA)
[20] Elise MERTENS (BEL) vs. Tamara ZIDANSEK (SLO)

COURT 7 -- 11:00 a.m. start
[26] Johanna KONTA (GBR) vs. [Q] Antonia LOTTNER (GER)
Not before 12:00 noon
Jennifer BRADY (USA) vs. Ivana JOROVIC (SRB) (To be finished 7-6(5) 4-6 0-0)
[Q] Liudmila SAMSONOVA (RUS) vs. [23] Donna VEKIC (CRO) 

COURT 8 -- 11:00 a.m. start
[WC] Diane PARRY (FRA) vs. Vera LAPKO (BLR) 
Following 1 ATP match
Yulia PUTINTSEVA (KAZ) vs. Rebecca PETERSON (SWE)

COURT 9 -- 11:00 a.m. start
Following 2 ATP matches
Danielle COLLINS (USA) vs. Tatjana MARIA (GER)
Alison RISKE (USA) vs. Andrea PETKOVIC (GER)

COURT 10 -- 11:00 a.m. start
Following 1 ATP match
Astra SHARMA (AUS) vs. Shelby ROGERS (USA)
Following 1 ATP match
[Q] Kurumi NARA (JPN) vs. Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO)

COURT 12 -- 11:00 a.m. start
Following 2 ATP matches
[Q] Aliona BOLSOVA (ESP) vs. Vera ZVONAREVA (RUS)
[25] HSIEH Su-Wei (TPE) vs. Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI)

COURT 13 -- 11:00 a.m. start
Following 1 ATP match, not before 12:00 noon
Polona HERCOG (SLO) vs. [32] Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) (To be finished 4-6 6-2 3-3)
Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) vs. [12] Anastasija SEVASTOVA (LAT) 
Dayana YASTREMSKA (UKR) vs. [28] Carla SUAREZ NAVARRO (ESP)

COURT 14 -- 11:00 a.m. start
Following 1 ATP match
Zarina DIYAS (KAZ) vs. [WC] Audrey ALBIE (FRA)
Following 1 ATP match
[LL] Marie BOUZKOVA (CZE) vs. [22] Bianca ANDREESCU (CAN)