All fourth round singles matches are scheduled for the second Monday at Wimbledon, with Johanna Konta and Petra Kvitova getting Centre Court billing.
WTA Staff
July 6, 2019

Play starts at 11:00 a.m. unless otherwise noted

CENTRE COURT -- Play starts at 1:00 p.m.

Following one Men’s Singles match

Petra KVITOVA (CZE) [6] v Johanna KONTA (GBR) [19]

NO.1 COURT -- Play starts at 1:00 p.m.

Serena WILLIAMS (USA) [11] v Carla SUÁREZ NAVARRO (ESP) [30]

Simona HALEP (ROU) [7] v Coco GAUFF (USA) [Q)

NO.2 COURT

Ashleigh BARTY (AUS) [1] v Alison RISKE (USA)

Karolina MUCHOVA (CZE) v Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) [3]

NO.3 COURT

Elina SVITOLINA (UKR) [8] v Petra MARTIC (CRO) [24]

COURT 12

Barbora STRYCOVA (CZE) v Elise MERTENS (BEL) [21]

Following one Men’s Singles and one Men's Doubles match - not before 5:30 p.m.

Jamie MURRAY (GBR) / Bethanie MATTEK-SANDS (USA) v Mate PAVIC (CRO) / Gabriela DABROWSKI (CAN) [3]

COURT 18

ZHANG Shuai (CHN) v Dayana YASTREMSKA (UKR)

Following one Men’s Singles and one Men's Doubles match - not before 5:30 p.m.

Franko SKUGOR (CRO) / Raluca OLARU (ROU) [12] vs Venus WILLIAMS (USA) / Frances TIAFOE (USA)

COURT 14

Following one Men’s Doubles match

Robert LINDSTEDT (SWE) / Jelena OSTAPENKO (LAT) v Adreas MOLTENI (ARG) / Makoto NINOMIYA (JPN)

Following one Men’s Doubles match

Ivan DODIG (CRO) / Latisha CHAN (TPE) [8] v HSIEH Su-Wei (TPE) / HSIEH Cheng-Peng (TPE)

COURT 15

Following two Men's Doubles matches

Christopher RUNGKAT (INA) / Shuko AOYAMA (JPN) v Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) / Alicja ROSOLSKA (POL) [6]

Marcus DANIELL (NZL) / Jennifer BRADY (USA) v Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) v XU Yi-fan (CHN) [7]

COURT 16

Following one Men's Doubles match

Nicole MELICHAR (USA) / Kveta PESCHKE (CZE) [7] v Nadiia KICHENOK (UKR) / Abigail SPEARS (USA)

Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) / Katerina SINIAKOVA (CZE) [2] v Anna-Lena FRIEDSAM (GER) / Laura SIEGEMUND (GER)

COURT 17 

DUAN Ying-ying (CHN) / ZHENG Saisai (CHN) [13] v Gabriela DABROWSKI (CAN) / XU Yi-fan (CHN) [4]

Following one Men's Doubles match

Anna-Lena GROENEFELD (GER) / Demi SCHUURS (NED) [8] v Anna BLINKOVA (RUS) / WANG Yafan (CHN)

Aisam-Ul-Haq QURESHI (PAK) / Nadiia KICHENOK (UKR) v Michael VENUS (NZL) / Katarina SREBOTNIK (SLO) [10]