The players in the top half of the draw take to the courts again as round three concludes, with British hopeful Harriet Dart first up on Centre Court against WTA World No.1 Ashleigh Barty.
WTA Staff
July 5, 2019

Play starts at 11:00 a.m. unless otherwise noted

CENTRE COURT -- Play starts at 1:00 p.m.

Ashleigh BARTY (AUS) [1] v Harriet Dart (GBR) [WC]

NO.1 COURT -- Play starts at 1:00 p.m.

Serena WILLIAMS (USA) [11] v Julia GOERGES (GER) [18]

Sloane STEPHENS (USA) [9] v Johanna KONTA (GBR) [19]

NO.2 COURT

Magda LINETTE (POL) v Petra KVITOVA (CZE) [6]

Following one Men's Doubles match

Robert LINDSTEDT (SWE) / Jelena OSTAPENKO (LAT) vs Jay CLARKE (GBR) / Cori GAUFF (USA) [WC]

NO.3 COURT

Following one Men’s Singles match

Kiki BERTENS (NED) [4] v Barbora STRYCOVA (CZE)

COURT 12

Alison RISKE (USA) v Belinda BENCIC (SUI) [13]

Following one Men’s Singles match

Timea BABOS (HUN) / Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) [1] vs Jennifer BRADY (USA) / Alison RISKE (USA)

Not before 5:30 p.m.

Rebecca PETERSON (SWE) / Tamara ZIDANSEK (SLO) vs Victoria AZARENKA (BLR) / Ashleigh BARTY (AUS) [10]

COURT 18

Elise MERTENS (BEL) [21] v WANG Qiang (CHN) [15]

Following one Men’s Singles match

Neal SKUPSKI (GBR) / CHAN Hao-Ching (TPE) [9] vs Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) / YANG Zhaoxuan (CHN) 

Not before 5:30 p.m.

John PEERS (AUS) / ZHANG Shuai (CHN) [4] vs Henri KONTINEN (FIN) / Heather WATSON (GBR)

COURT 8

HAN Xinyun (CHN) / Oksana KALASHNIKOVA (GEO) vs Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) / Monica NICULESCU (ROU) [15]

Sorana CIRSTEA (ROU) / Galina VOSKOBOEVA (KAZ) vs Alize CORNET (FRA) / Petra MARTIC (CRO)

Santiago GONZALEZ (MEX) / HAN Xinyun (CHN) vs Aisam-Ul-Haq QURESHI (PAK) / Nadiia KICHENOK (UKR)

Bruno SOARES (BRA) / Nicole MELICHAR (USA) [1] vs Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) / Galina VOSKOBOEVA (KAZ)

COURT 9

Anna BLINKOVA (RUS) / WANG Yafan (CHN) vs Maria SAKKARI (GRE) / Ajla TOMLJANOVIC (AUS) 

Raquel ATAWO (USA) / Lyudmyla KICHENOK (UKR) [16] vs Anna-Lena FRIEDSAM (GER) / Laura SIEGEMUND (GER) 

Following one Men's Doubles match

Rohan BOPANNA (IND) / Aryna SABALENKA (BLR) [13] vs Artem SITAK (NZL) / Laura SIEGEMUND (GER)

COURT 11

Following one Men's Doubles match

Samantha STOSUR (AUS) / ZHANG Shuai (CHN) [5] vs Danielle COLLINS (USA) / Bethanie MATTEK-SANDS (USA)

Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) / Asia MUHAMMAD (USA) vs Edouard ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA) / Andreja KLEPAC (SLO) [11]

COURT 14 -- Play starts at 12:30 p.m.

Following one Men’s Singles match

Joran VLIEGEN (BEL) / ZHENG Saisai (CHN) vs Jean-Julien ROJER (NED) / Demi SCHUURS (NED) [2]

HSIEH Su-Wei (TPE) / Barbora STRYCOVA (CZE) [3] vs Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA (RUS) / Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI)

COURT 15 -- Not before 12:30 p.m.

Following one Men's Doubles match

Divij SHARAN (IND) / DUAN Yingying (CHN) [16] vs Evan HOYT (GBR) / Eden SILVA (GBR) [WC]

Wesley KOOLHOF (NED) / Kveta PESCHKE (CZE) [5] vs Philipp OSWALD (AUT) / Monique ADAMCZAK (AUS)

COURT 16

Carla SUÁREZ NAVARRO (ESP) [30] v Lauren DAVIS (USA) [LL]

TO BE ARRANGED -- Not before 5:30 p.m.

Andy MURRAY (GBR) / Serena WILLIAMS (USA) vs Andreas MIES (GER) / Alexa GUARACHI (CHI)